#11:The Wishlist

WanderingViolet

image

What I wish I could do without caring about shit.

Sleep all day.
Eat all night. Umm,not all night,maybe. That doesn’t sound like such a good idea in writing.:|
Read all the good mystery/suspense/thriller novels in the world.
Write like Sydney Sheldon
WEAR HEELS. PUMPS. PLATFORMS. HIGH HEELS. ANY HEELS. And not fall down on my damn face.??

image

Wear my pajamas all day long.
Sing like there’s no tomorrow. Even though I kinda suck. I mean, people tell me I have got a good enough voice,but that’s where my talent for singing ends. Now that I come to think of it, I do that already. Sing,I mean. It’s just not pleasant to listen to hear me wail.
Dance all around. I cannot dance in front of people. I don’t wanna hurt them with my, umm, abilities.
Never go outside…

View original post 82 more words

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s